Contact

hello@kjubrealestate.lu
+ 352 691 322 001

Follow

Confidentiality Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
Date of last modification : 01/01/2022

By browsing the www.kjubrealestate.lu website, you agree that Kjub Sàrl may collect and process personal data about you.

We are convinced of the importance of confidentiality. That is why we design and provide our services with your privacy in mind. This privacy policy describes the types of personal information we collect, how it is used and how your rights and the protection of that data are ensured.
WHAT DATA IS COLLECTED ON OUR SITE?
When you are a simple visitor to our site, Kjub Sàrl does not collect any personal data about you, except in the context of the use of cookies.

We collect and process your name, first name, address, postal code, city, email address, telephone number and other personal information that you provide directly to us.

The compulsory or optional nature of the data is indicated at the time of collection by an asterisk. Some data is collected automatically as a result of your actions on the site.
WHEN?
We collect the information you provide us when:

- You fill in the form to present your project;
- You fill in the form to subscribe to our newsletter;
- You apply for a job offer on our website.
RECIPIENTS OF THE DATA
The data collected on the website www.kjubrealestate.lu is exclusively intended for the company Kjub Sàrl.

It may be transmitted to companies - subcontractors - that Kjub Sàrl uses to provide services (e.g. hosting the website). Kjub Sàrl asks its service providers to implement strict measures of confidentiality and protection of this data. Once processed, the information is protected by contracts which oblige these third parties to process the information only in accordance with the instructions of Kjub Sàrl and the provisions of this Privacy Policy, applying all appropriate security and confidentiality measures.
HOW WE USE THE DATA WE COLLECT
The data we collect allows us to provide, manage, protect and improve our products and services, to develop new ones, and to protect both our users and ourselves. It also enables us to send you communications that we think you may find interesting, including information about products, services, promotions and other news and events from Kjub Ltd, to the extent that this is consistent with applicable local legislation.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
The use of social networks and the services of Kjub Sàrl in relation to these social networks may involve the collection and exchange of certain data between the social networks and Kjub Sàrl. We invite you to consult the personal data protection policies of the social networks in order to learn about the information that is collected by the social networks and that may be transmitted to the company Kjub Sàrl. in connection with its sites as well as the purposes of use of your data, particularly for advertising purposes. You can set and control directly on social networks access and privacy of your data. Kjub Sàrl is not responsible for the use of your data by social networks on their own behalf.
COOKIES
To improve the performance of our site and to offer you a better browsing experience, the Site uses cookies.
INFORMATION SECURITY
Kjub Sàrl takes all necessary security measures to protect against unauthorized access to stored data or any unauthorized modification, disclosure or destruction of such data. Kjub Sàrl limits access to your personally identifiable information to those employees who need the information to operate, develop or improve the company's services.
RIGHT OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION AND OPPOSITION
Kjub Sàrl makes it a point of honour for you to retain control of your Data. This is why you can at any time correct, complete or delete the data you have communicated to us by logging into your personal account.

In accordance with the law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data as well as the EU Regulation 2016/679 from its application on 25 May 2018, you have the right to access, update, correct or delete your Data by contacting the company Kjub Sàrl at the following email address hello@kjubrealestate.lu or at the following address: Kjub Sàrl, L-8399 Windhof, 3-5, rue d'Arlon. You will be asked to sign your request and attach a scanned copy of your identity card.

For any information on the protection of personal data, you can also consult the website of the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD) - https://cnpd.public.lu/fr.html
MODIFICATIONS
Kjub Sàrl reserves the right to modify this privacy policy. We advise you to regularly consult the latest version of this informative document.